Alumni

 

Help the Beta Chapter Reconnect with Our Lost Alumni!
Below is a list of Alumni sorted by class year that we no contact information for. If you have any up to date information regarding any of these alumni please notify us at DennisP681@aol.com.

 

Names

Chiron, Russel
Fernn, Robert
Greenstein, Alvin
Lieberthal, Jerome
Kahn, Robert
Schwartz, Edward
Herzfeld, Michael
Barron, Bertram
Greenberg, Michael
Landau, Arthur
Landau, Robert
Weinstock, Stephen
Lieberman, Arthur
Hutchings, William Bradfield
Philip, Andrew
Wartels, David
Goodisman, Leonard
Lowell, Elias
Muller, Steven
Sheppard, John Stephen
Sterling, Howard
Garson, Albert
Kahn, Roger
Abramowitz, Allen
Sterling, Michael
Wunderlich, Roger
Roth, Barry
Schwartz, Andrew
Gorham, Steven
Mara, William E.
Stoller, Alan
Gross, George
Rubin, Charles
Davis, Jacob
Shoval, Leonard
Wilson, Leonard
Berkenfeld, Michael
Tolchinsky, Evan
Feldman, Thomas
Merrill, Gary
Mallov, Josh

Year

1940
1940
1941
1942
1943
1946
1947
1949
1952
1953
1955
1955
1956
1960
1961
1961
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1964
1964
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1971
1971
1972
1972
1974
1974
1975
1987
1989
1994
1999
2000

 
 

Beta Chapter’s Father/Son and Sibling Brother/Brother Fraters

We have compiled a listing here of related fraters and hope alumni will let us know if there are additions to this list. Please send additional information to Dennis Paese at DennisP681@aol.com or (914) 755-0758.

Brother/Brother Fraters

  • Norman Turkish '56 and Sidney Turkish '59

  • Henry Steinglass '62 and Edward Steinglass '65

  • Richard Kaiden '62 and Jeff Kaiden '69

  • Alan Schorr '66 and Fred Schorr '70

  • Peter Douglas '67 and Allan Douglas '70

  • David Patariu '94 and Kevin Patariu '95

  • Jason Geller '96 and Adam Geller '98

  • Michael Shoenhaut '97 and Jeffrey Shoenhaut '00

  • Josh Tuzman '00 and Jon Tuzman '07

  • Michael Guisto '01 and Gregory Guisto '01

  • Daniel Forchheimer '02 and Scott Forchheimer '02

  • Robert Mulhall '04 and Daniel Mulhall '06

  • Joshua Rog '06 and Scott Rog '10

  • Andrew Lamkay '07 and Jonathan Lamkay '07

  • David Fine '07 and Daniel Fine '10

  • David Kiferbaum '08 and Joe Kiferbaum '10

  • Shai Akabas '09 and Tal Akabas '11

  • Ian Sigalow '16 and Spencer Sigalow '19

  • Jason Burger'17 and Evan Burger '20

  • Adam Hirsch '17 and Daniel Hirsch '20

  • Leor Alon '18 and Oren Alon '20

  • Edan Packin '18 and Ron Packin '21

  • Jacob Rauch '19 and Josh Rauch '21

  • Jacob Fink '19 and Harry Fink '21

Fathers and Sons

  • Dan Bondareff '35 (deceased) and Richard Bondareff '62

  • Jules Fink '56 and Jacob Fink '19-Harry Fink '21 (grandsons)

  • Steve Dennis '67 and Matt Dennis '96

  • Gary Schwarz ‘68 and Scott Schwarz ‘99

  • Howard Garon '69 and Michael Garon '97

  • Sam Varsano '69 and Joshua Varsano '94

  • Steve Kussin '69 and Todd Kussin '97

  • Mark Gold '72 and Eric Gold '01

  • Larry Rogers '72 and Matt Rogers '06